Clubs Timetable

If you would like to join any of our clubs then come to one of their trainings as listed in the table below. It is a good idea to email them or contact them via social media. For more information, visit their websites using the CLUBS heading above.

2016/ 2017 Timetable

Club Time Day Location
Aikido 7.00 – 9.00pm Wednesday Studio 5
Archery 7.00 – 10.00pm

7.00 – 10.00pm

Tuesday

Wednesday

Mardyke Hall 1

Elec. Engineering 1

Athletics 6.00 – 8.00pm
6.00 – 8.00pm
7.00 – 8.00pm
5.00 – 6.00pm
Tuesday
Thursday
Wednesday
Mon&Wed
Mardyke Track
Mardyke Track
Indoor Track
Squad Gym
Aussie Rules 6.30pm Wednesday Farm
Badminton 6.00 – 8.30pm
8.30 – 10.30pm
8.30 – 10.30pm
12.00 – 2.00pm
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Saturday
Hall 2 & 3
Halls 2 & 3
Halls 2 & 3
Hall  3
Basketball 8.30 – 10.30pm
7.00 – 8.30pm
8.30 – 10.30pm
Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Hall 2 
Hall 3
Hall 2 & 3
Boxing 8.30 – 10.30pm
5.00 – 7.00pm
5.00 – 7.00pm
Monday
Wednesday
Friday
Studio 7
Studio 7
Studio 7
Camogie Contact GAA Development Officer (086) 1704337 for details 
Canoe 9.00 – 10.00pm

10.30 -11.30pm
2.30 – 5.00pm

Wednesday

Wednesday
Friday

Squad Gym

Mardyke Arena Pool
Club Shed, Mardyke

Chess 6.30 – 8:30pm Monday Western Gateway G02
Cricket 6.00 – 8.00pm Monday & Wednesday Pres Sports Hall, Mardyke
Dance 
Contemporary (Open)

Contemporary (Adv)

Jazz (Open)

Irish (Open)

Ballet (Open)

Hip Hop Crew

Hip Hop (Open)

Irish Troupe (Adv)

Ballet (Adv)

Jazz

Mixed piece

8.30 – 9:30pm

9:30 – 10:30pm

7.30 – 8.30pm

9:30 – 10.30pm

8.00 – 9.00pm

9.00 – 10.30pm

8.30 – 9.30pm

9.00 – 10.30pm

9.00 – 10.30pm

8:00 – 9:30pm

9.00 – 10.30pm

Monday

Monday

Monday

Monday

Tuesday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Thursday

Friday

Studio 4

Studio 4

Studio 7

Studio 7

Studio 7

Studio 1

Studio 4

Studio 7

Studio 1

Studio 7

Studio 7

Darts 7.00 – 10.30pm Monday UCC New Bar
Equestrian Contact equestrian@uccclubs.ie Hopp Island Equestrian Centre
Fencing 7.00 – 8.30pm

5.00 – 6.00pm
7.30 – 9.00pm
4.00 – 7.00pm

Monday

Wednesday
Thursday
Saturday

Hall 1

Hall 3
Hall 1
Hall 1

Gaelic Football M Contact GAA Development Officer, John Grainger (086) 1704337 for further details
Gaelic Football (L)
Golf Contact the Sports Department for details
Handball Contact John Grainger, GAA Development  Officer for details (086) 1704337 St Finbarrs GAA
Hockey (M) Contact Hockey Development Officer  for further details Paudie Hartnett 087 9132094 Synthetic Pitch,Mardyke
Hockey (L)
In-Line Hockey 8.00 – 10.00pm Monday & Wednesday Pres Sports Hall, Mardyke
Hurling Contact John Grainger, GAA Development Officer  for details (086) 1704337
Judo 8.30 – 10.30pm
9.00 – 10.30pm
2.00 – 4.00pm7.30 – 9.00am
Monday
Wednesday
SundayTuesday
Hall 1
Hall 1
Studio 1Hall 1
Circus 9.00 – 10.30pm
9.00 – 10.30pm
Tuesday

Thursday

Studio 1
Studio 1
JuJutsu 7.30 – 9.00pm
7.30 – 9.00pm
Tuesday
Thursday
Studio 1
Studio 1
Karate 6.00 – 8.00pm
6.00 – 7.30pm
2.00 – 4.00pm
Tuesday
Thursday
Saturday
Hall 1
Hall 1
Hall 1
Kickboxing 8.30 – 10.30pm
7.00 –  9.00pm
Monday
Wednesday
Hall 3
Hall 1
Motorcycle 7.30 –  9.30pm Wednesday Workshop, Cooperage, near the North Mall
Mountaineering 8.30 – 10.30pm
7.30 – 9.30pm
Monday
Wednesday
Climbing Wall, Mardyke Arena
Contact club for details on weekend trips
Olympic Handball 4.00 – 6.00pm
5.00 – 7.00pm
Tuesday
Friday
Hall 1,2,3
Hall 1,2,3
Olympic Weightlifting 3.00 – 5.00pm
5.30 – 7.30pm
5.00 – 7.00pm
Tuesday/Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Elite Squad Gym
Orienteering Contact the Sports Department for further details
Powerlifting 5.00 – 6.30pm

8.30 – 10.00am

Tuesday/ Thursday

Monday

Elite Squad Gym

Elite Squad Gym

Racquetball 7.20 – 9.00pm Monday St Finbarrs GAA
Rowing 8am – 12.00pm

1.30 – 3.00pm

8.00 – 9.30am

4.00 – 5.00pm

7.00 – 9.30am

8.00 – 9.30am

4.00 – 5.00pm

7.00 – 9.30am

7.00 – 9.00pm

7.00 – 8.30am

6.60 – 8.00pm

Sat & Sun

Sat & Sun

Monday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Tues & Thurs

Tues & Thurs

Farran

Farran

Studio 7 indoor rowing

Studio 7 indoor rowing

Studio 7 indoor rowing

Studio 7 indoor rowing

Studio 7 indoor rowing

Studio 7 indoor rowing

Studio 7 indoor rowing

Squad Gym

Squad Gym

Rugby

 

 

6.00 – 9.00pm

6.00 – 9.00pm

6.00 – 9.00pm

8.00 – 9.00pm

1.00 – 2.00pm

7.00 -8.00pm

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Mon & Wed

Mon & Wed

Mon & Wed

Farm

Farm

Farm

Squad gym – U20’s

Squad gym – seniors

Squad gym – seniors

Ladies Rugby 7.30 – 8.30am Monday Squad Gym
Skill & Pitch Session TBC at the Farm
Sailing Contact the Sports Department for further details – Sail out of RCYC, Crosshaven
Skydiving Contact skydiving@uccclubs.ie for details or message their Facebook page: https://www.facebook.com/skydive.ucc/
Snowsports Club Contact the Sports Department for further details
Soccer (M) 6.00 – 9.00pm

4.00 – 5.00pm

1.00 – 2.00pm

5.00 – 6.00pm

Tues & Thur

Tues & Thur

Mon & Wed

Mon & Wed

At the Farm

Synthetic Pitch, Mardyke

Squad gym

Squad gym

Soccer (L) 8.00 – 9.00pm

6.30 – 8.00pm

Monday
Wednesday
Synthetic Pitch, Mardyke
Farm
Contact Greg Yelverton 086 7954506 for further details
Squash 7.10 – 10.30pm
6.30 – 10.30pm
7.10 – 10.30pm
1.30 – 4.30pm
Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Saturday
Mardyke Arena
Mardyke Arena
Mardyke Arena
Mardyke Arena
Swimming 7.00 – 8.30am Tuesday/ Thursday Mardyke Arena Pool
Waterpolo

 

10.30-11.30pm
7.30 – 8.30pm
7.00 – 8.30pm
Monday
Wednesday
Sunday
Mardyke Arena  Pool
Mardyke Arena Pool
Mardyke Arena Pool
Surf Contact Sports Department For Further Details
Sub Aqua 8.00 -10.00pm
10.30 – 11.30pm
Tuesday
Tuesday
Kane B10A (Finished for 2016/17)
Mardyke Arena Pool
Table Tennis 5.00 – 7.00pm
9.00 – 10.30pm12.00 – 2.00pm
Wednesday
ThursdaySaturday
Hall 1
Hall 1Hall 1
Tae-Kwon-Do 8.00 – 9.30pm

7.30 – 9.00pm

2.00 – 3.30pm

Monday

Wednesday

Saturday

Studio 1

Studio 1

Studio 1

Tennis 7.00 – 10.30pm
9.30 – 11.00pm
9.30 – 11.00pm
Sunday
Monday
Wednesday
Sundays Well
Sundays Well
Sundays Well
Trampoline & Gymnastics 5.00 – 7.00pm
5.00 – 7.00pm
4.30 – 7.00pm
Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Hall 1
Hall 2
Hall 2
Ultimate Frisbee 4.00 – 6.00pm
5.00 – 6.30pm
5.00 – 6.30pm
5.00 – 6.30pm
3.00 – 5.00pm
7.30 – 9.00am
7.30 – 9.00am
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Synthetic Pitch, Mardyke
Synthetic Pitch, Mardyke
Synthetic Pitch, Mardyke
Hall 3 Mardyke Arena
Halls 1,2,3 Mardyke Arena
Halls 2,3 Mardyke Arena
Halls 1,2,3 Mardyke Arena
Volleyball 6.00 – 8.30pm
6.30 – 8.30pm
7.00 – 8.30pm
2.00 – 7.00pm
Tuesday
Tuesday
Thursday
Saturday
Hall 2
Hall 3
Hall 3
Hall 3
Weiqi (Go Club) 7.00 – 10.00pm Thursday O Rahilly 101