Sports Scholarship Awardees 2015-2016

Name Sport Sponsor Remarks
       
       
Orna Murray Athletics UCC  
Ben Thistlewood Athletics UCC  
Louise Shanahan Athletics UCC  
Jack O Mahony Basketball PSE Kinsale Energy  
Lesley Ann Wilkinson Basketball UCC  
Kelly Diggin Basketball UCC  
Leanne O’ Sullivan Camogie UCC  
Orla Cronin Camogie UCC  
Ian Maguire Gaelic Football UCC  
Jack McGuire Gaelic Football UCC  
Micheal Martin Gaelic Football UCC  
Luke Connolly Gaelic Football UCC  
Stephen Cronin Gaelic Football UCC  
Marie Ambrose G. Football (L) UCC  
Eimear Scally G. Football (L) Bank of Ireland  
Alex O Grady Hockey (L) UCC  
Nicola Kerr Hockey (L) UCC  
Saoirse O Leary Hockey (L) UCC  
Emma Barber Hockey (L) UCC  
Peter Coulter Hockey (M) UCC  
Rob O Shea Hurling M.J. Dowling  
Tadhg Bourke         Hurling M.J. Dowling  
Alan Cadogan Hurling M.J. Dowling  
Dylan Dawson Hurling M.J.Dowling  
Jamie Barron Hurling GPA  
Tom Devine Hurling GPA  
Dan Morrissey Hurling GPA  
Lily De La Cour Kickboxing UCC  
Deirdre Begley Kickboxing Kukri  
Josh O’ Sullivan-Hourihan Orienteering UCC  
Stephen O Connor Rowing UCC  
Saoirse Horgan Rowing UCC  
Brian Keohane Rowing Bank of Ireland  
David Keohane Rowing Bank of Ireland  
Paul Derham Rugby Kukri  
Shane O’ Hanlon Rugby UCC  
Conor Barry Rugby UCC  
Cathal Gallagher Rugby UCC  
Charlie Slowey Rugby UCC  
Ben Burns Rugby UCC  
Charlie O Regan Rugby UCC  
Darragh O’ Sullivan Sailing UCC  
Laura Lynch Soccer (Ladies) Trend Micro  
Lauren Murphy Soccer (Ladies) Trend Micro  
Ciara McNamara Soccer (Ladies) Roy Keane  
Katie McCarthy Soccer (Ladies) Trend Micro  
Daniel Pender Soccer Roy Keane  
Sean O Mahony (Roy Keane) Soccer UCC  
Timothy Murphy Soccer UCC  
Andrew Gannon Soccer UCC  
Cian Murphy Soccer UCC  
Evan Browne Soccer UCC  
Daragh Lucey Soccer UCC  
Sean O Callaghan Soccer UCC  
Emma Cassidy Swimming UCC  
Megan O’ Leary Tae Kwon Do Jonathan Herlihy  
       

 

 

Athlete Development Programme 2015/16

 

David Cussen Athletics

 

David Walsh Soccer

 

Jeremy Bridgeman Soccer
Robert Lynch Soccer
Ben McAuliffe Soccer
Patrick Cronin Soccer
Sean McLoughlin

 

Soccer

 

 

HPAE 2015/16

 

Phil Healy Athletics
Adrian O’ Sullivan          (Jason Foley) Basketball
Doireann O’ Sullivan Gaelic Football (Ladies)
Gary Wilkinson Hockey
Andrew Harrington Rowing

 

 

 

QUERCUS 2015/16

 

Conor Dorman

 

Gaelic Football
Clodagh Moloney

 

Hockey
Sam Grace Hockey

 

Shane O Donnell

 

Hurling
John Power Hurling
Jack Casey

 

Rowing
Fionn Lyden Sailing

 

Seafra Guilfoyle Sailing
Ciara O Connell

 

Soccer (Ladies)
Amy O Connor

 

Soccer (Ladies)
Chris Mintern

 

Triathlon

 

 

 

 

 

 

Munster Council Bursaries 2015/16

 

Niamh Rockett

 

Camogie & Ladies Gaelic Football
Hannah Looney

 

Camogie & Ladies Gaelic Football
Shaun Keane Gaelic Football

 

Conor Cox Gaelic Football

 

Darragh O Shea Gaelic Football
Jordan Kiely Gaelic Football
Brian Begley Gaelic Football
Kevin Shanahan Gaelic Football
Kevin Davis Gaelic Football
Jamie Davis Gaelic Football

 

Kevin Flahive Gaelic Football

 

Niall Cashman

 

Hurling
Billy McCarthy Hurling
Kevin Daly Hurling
Alan O’ Callaghan Hurling & Gaelic Football
Colm Spillane Hurling & Gaelic Football
Sean O Donoghue Hurling & Gaelic Football
Liam Lee Administrator
Adrian Murphy Administrator