Clubs Timetable

If you would like to join any of our clubs then come to one of their trainings as listed in the table below. It is a good idea to email them or contact them via social media. For more information, visit their websites using the CLUBS heading above.

2018/ 2019 Training Timetable

 

Clubs Time Day Location
       
Aikido 4.00-6.00 pm Monday Studio 1
9.00-10.30 pm Thursday Studio 1
       
Archery 7.30-10.30 pm Tuesday Hall 1
       
Athletics 7.00-8.00 pm Wednesday Indoor track
Contact athletics@uccclubs.ie for outdoor training times
       
Aussie Rules Football 6.30 pm Wednesday Farm
       
Badminton 6.00-8.30 pm Monday Hall 2 & 3
8.30-10.30 pm Tuesday & Wednesday Hall 2 & 3
12.00-2.00 pm Saturday Hall 3
       
Basketball 7.30-8.30 am Monday Hall 3
8.30-10.30 pm Monday & Thursday Hall 2
7.00-8.30 pm Wednesday Hall 2 & 3
       
Boxing 8.30-10.30 pm Monday Studio 7
5.00-7.00 pm Wednesday Studio 7
5.00-7.00 pm Friday Studio 7
   
Camogie Contact GAA Development Officer, John Grainger (086) 170 4337 for details
       
Canoe 10.30-11.30 pm Wednesday Swimming Pool, Mardyke
2.30-5.00 pm Friday Club Shed, Mardyke
       
Capoeira 8.30-10.00 pm Wednesday Studio 4
       
Chess 6.30-8.30 pm Monday TBC
       
Cricket 6.30-8.30 pm Monday & Wednesday Pres Sports Hall, Mardyke
       
Dance See UCC Dance Club Facebook page
       
Darts 7.00-10.30 pm Monday UCC New Bar
Equestrian 8.00-9.00 pm Monday (S1 only) Swimming Pool, Mardyke
TBC Hopp Island Equestrian
       
Fencing 7.00-8.30 pm Monday Hall 1
9.00-10.30 pm Tuesday Studio 1
7.30-9.00 pm Thursday Hall 1
4.00-7.00 pm Saturday Hall 1
       
Flag Football 4.00-6.00 pm Monday Synthetic Pitch, Mardyke
3.00-4.00 pm Thursday Synthetic Pitch, Mardyke
       
Futsal 2.00-4.00 pm Monday Hall 1,2,3
12.00-1.30 pm Wednesday Hall 1,2,3
   
Gaelic Football (L&M) Contact GAA Development Officer, John Grainger (086) 170 4337 for details
   
Golf Contact the Sports Department for details
   
Handball Contact GAA Development Officer, John Grainger (086) 170 4337 for details
   
Hockey (L&M) Contact Hockey Development Officer Paudi Hartnet (087) 913 2094 for details

Or log onto UCC Hockey Facebook

   
Hurling Contact GAA Development Officer, John Grainger (086) 170 4337 for details
       
Inline Hockey 8.00-10.00 pm Monday & Wednesday Pres Sports Hall, Mardyke
       
Judo 8.30-10.30 pm Monday Hall 1
9.00-10.30 pm Wednesday Hall 1
2.00-4.00 pm Sunday Studio 1
       
Jujutsu 7.30-9.00 pm Tuesday & Thursday Studio 1
       
       
Karate 6.00-7.30 pm Tuesday & Thursday Hall 1
       
Kick boxing 8.30-10.30 pm Monday Hall 3
7.00-9.00 pm Wednesday Hall 1
       
Kung Fu 9.00-10.30 pm Monday & Wednesday Studio 5
       
Lacrosse 4.00-5.00 pm Monday Hall 1
4.00-6.00 pm Monday Hall 2,3
4.00-5.00 pm Friday Synthetic Pitch, Mardyke
       
Motorcycle 7.30-9.30 pm Wednesday Workshop, Cooperage near the North Mall
       
Mountaineering 8.30-10.30 pm Monday Climbling Wall
7.30-9.30 pm Wednesday Mardyke Arena
Contact club for details on weekend trips
       
Olympic Handball 3.00-6.00 pm Tuesday Hall 1,2,3
1.30-3.00 pm Wednesday Hall 1,2,3
5.00-7.00 pm Friday Hall 3
   
Olympic Weightlifting Contact the club at olympicweightlifting@uccclubs.ie or see Facebook page for details
   
Orienteering Contact the Sports Department for details
   
Pool and snooker Contact snooker@uccclubs.ie or see Facebook page for details
   
Powerlifting Contact the club at powerlifting@uccclubs.ie or see Facebook page for details
   
Racquetball Contact the Sports Department for details
   
Rovers Contact the Rovers club at rovers@uccclubs.ie or see Facebook page for details
       
Rowing 8.00-9.30 am Monday, Wednesday & Friday Studio 7
3.00-5.30 pm Monday Studio 7
7.00-9.30 am Tuesday & Thursday Studio 7
3.00-6.00 pm Tuesday & Thursday Studio 7
2.00-5.00 pm Wednesday Studio 7
7.00-10.00 pm Friday Studio 7
8.00 am-12.00 pm Saturday/Sunday Farran
1.30-3.00 pm Saturday/Sunday Farran
   
Rugby (Ladies) Contact Rugby Development Officer Jack Casey (087) 122 3410
   
Rugby (Men) or check out rugby.ucc.ie and Facebook for more details
     
Sailing Contact Sailing at sailing@uccclubs.ie RCYC, Crosshaven
   
Skydiving Contact the Skydiving club skydiving@uccclubs.ie for details
       
Soccer (Ladies) 8.00-9.00 pm Monday Synthetic Pitch, Mardyke
Contact Greg Yelverton (086) 795 4506 for more details
       
Soccer (Men) 4.00-5.00 pm Tuesday & Thursday Synthetic Pitch, Mardyke
Contact Greg Yelverton (086) 795 4506 for more details
       
Squash 6.30-10.30 pm Monday-Thursday Mardyke Arena
       
Subaqua 10.30-11.30 pm Tuesday Swimming Pool, Mardyke
Contact subaqua@uccclubs.ie or the Facebook page for more details
   
Surf Contact surf@uccclubs.ie or see Facebook page for more details
       
Swimming 7.00-8.30 am Tuesday & Thursday Swimming Pool, Mardyke
       
Waterpolo 7.00-8.30 pm Sunday Swimming Pool, Mardyke
10.30-11.30 pm Monday Swimming Pool, Mardyke
7.00-8.00 pm Wednesday Swimming Pool, Mardyke
       
Table Tennis 5.00-7.00 pm Wednesday Hall 1
4.00-6.00 pm Thursday Hall 1
9.00-10.30 pm Thursday Hall 1
       
Taekwon-Do 8.00-9.30 pm Monday Studio 1
7.30-9.00 pm Wednesday Studio 1
2.00-3.30 pm Saturday Studio 1
       
Tennis 7.00-10.30 pm Monday Sundays Well, Mardyke
9.30-11.00pm Tuesday & Wednesday Sundays Well, Mardyke
       
Trampoline 5.00-7.00 pm Monday Hall 1
7.30-9.00 am Tuesday & Friday Hall 1
5.00-7.00 pm Wednesday Hall 2
4.30-7.00 pm Thursday Hall 2
       
Ultimate Frisbee 4.00-6.00 pm Monday Synthetic Pitch, Mardyke
5.00-6.30 pm Tuesday Synthetic Pitch, Mardyke
7.30-9.00 am Tuesday & Wednesday Hall 2,3
5.00-6.30 pm Wednesday Synthetic Pitch, Mardyke
4.30-6.30 pm Thursday Hall 3
2.00-3.00 pm Friday Synthetic Pitch, Mardyke
3.00-5.00 pm Friday Hall 1,2,3
       
Volleyball 6.00-8.30 pm Tuesday Hall 2,3
5.00-6.00 pm Wednesday Hall 3
6.30-7.00 pm Thursday Hall 3
6.30-8.30 pm Thursday Hall 2,3
8.00-11.00 am Friday Hall 3
2.00-7.00 pm Saturday Hall 3